The Defense of Wisconsin 2006 Marriage Amendment (Thesis)
[…] the State of Utah. Making it illegal to have any other type of marriage such as same-sex marriage in the State of Utah, and the State of Utah will not recognize a union of same-sex marriage or any other type of marriage in the State of Utah.

The State of Utah is a State whereby the federal courts and the President of the United

States of America does demand to force same-sex marriage in order to violate Utah. Const. art.I .§ 29(1)(2); therefore the State of Utah’s “States Rights” guaranteed under U.S.Const. amend. X, U. S. Const. art.I§ 8.cl.1-20 along with U.S.Const. amend. I. The violations by both the President of the United States and liberal federal judges along with liberal federal courts must be stopped.

18

Texas State Marriage Law:

Tex. Const. art.I § 32(a) “Marriage in this state shall consist only of the union of one man

and one woman.”

Again another State that has its Constitutional Rights violated by a liberal federal judge

And the President of the United States of America whereby the State of Texas has no right to make their own laws concerning legal marriage in their State. The violation of U.S.Const. amend.