The Defense of Wisconsin 2006 Marriage Amendment (Thesis)
[…] immoral law[s] that are made legal because the minority groups or organizations demand equal rights like same-sex marriage is demanding.  The other fact and truth is law[s] like the California bath room, locker room law like any same-sex law[s] does open the door to more crime, and

more problems in society. The one word and identification that is removed is heterosexual, or how to separate the difference between a male or female. Just like the word “spouse” in  1 U.S.C.A. § 7 does identify who a wife or husband is that same would go for man and woman in  Wis. Const. amend. art. XIII, § 13,  Or. Const. art. 15, § 5(a) , Tex. Const. art.I § 32(a), Utah. Const. art.I .§ 29(1)(2).

Cal. Const. amend.chap.85.§ § 221.5 (a)(b)(c)(d)(e)(f) “(a) It is the policy of the state that

elementary and secondary school classes and courses, including nonacademic and elective

classes and courses, be conducted, without regard to the sex of the pupil enrolled in these classes

and courses.(b) A school district may not prohibit a pupil from enrolling in any class or course

on the basis of the sex of the pupil, except a class subject to Chapter 5.6 (commencing with

Section 51930) of Part 28 of Division 4 of Title 2. (c) A school district may not require a pupil of

one sex to enroll in a particular class or course, unless the same class or course is also required of

a pupil of the opposite sex. (d) A school counselor, teacher, instructor, administrator, or aide may

not, on the basis of the sex of a pupil, offer vocational or school program guidance to a pupil of

24

one sex that is different from that offered to a pupil of the opposite sex or, in counseling a pupil,

differentiate career, vocational, or higher education opportunities on the basis of the sex of the

pupil counseled. Any school personnel acting in a career counseling or course selection capacity

to a pupil shall affirmatively explore with the pupil the possibility of careers, or courses leading

to careers, that are nontraditional for that pupil’s sex. The parents or legal guardian of the pupil

shall be notified in a general manner at least once in the manner prescribed by Section 48980, in

advance of career counseling and course selection commencing with course selection for grade 7

so that they may participate in the counseling sessions and decisions.(e) Participation in a

particular physical education activity or sport, if required of pupils of one sex, shall be available

to pupils of each sex.(f) A pupil shall be permitted to participate in sex-segregated school

programs and activities, including athletic teams and competitions, and use facilities consistent

with his or her gender identity, irrespective of the gender listed on the pupil’s records.”