The Defense of Wisconsin 2006 Marriage Amendment (Thesis)
[…] This would be another violation by a liberal federal judge that can be found under U.S. Const.art.III, plus a very willful act of violating U. S. Const. Art.I § cl.1-20 8; therefore case Oregon v. The United State Supreme Court Case No. 6:13-cv-01834-MC should have been dismissed or a conservative federal judge should have been allowed to hear the case. A liberal federal judge is not above the law even one that is on the same side as same-sex marriage legal teams are on.

20

Pennsylvania v. The united States Supreme Court: 

Pa. Const. tit. 23 part II § 1102. Definitions “The following words and phrases when used

in this part shall have the meanings given to them in this section unless the context clearly indicates otherwise: “Department.” The Department of health of the Commonwealth.

“Marriage.” A civil contract by which one man and one woman take each other for husband and wife. “Marriage license” or “license.” A license to marry issued under  this part.23c1102v(Oct. 16, 1996, P.L.706, No.124, eff. 60 days)”

Pa.